CBSE Affiliation No. 1040002 VALID UP TO - 2019

   
HOME PRINCIPAL DESK ADMINISTRATION NOTICE BOARD STAFF POSITION STUDENTS ALUMNI NEW
 

 

 

ABOUT US


SCHOOL CAMPUS


FACILITIES


ACHIEVEMENTS


PERFORMANCE


ACADEMICS


ADMISSION


ACTIVITIES


GALLERY


APPLICATION FORM


RECRUITMENT


LIBRARY INFORMATION


RESULT


APPLICATION FORM


 

ACADEMICS

MORNING ASSEMBLY

TIME 07:20 TO 07 :40 A.M. :
SCHEDULE -

  1. OM ASTO MAA SAD GAMAYA
  2. NAVODAYA PRAYER
  3. SILENCE ONE MINUTE
  4. PLEDGE
  5. THOUGHT FOR THE DAY
  6. NEWS
  7. QUIZ/ SPECIAL PROGRAMME
  8. PATRIOTIC SONG / THIRD LANGUAGE SONG / COMMUNITY SONG
  9. ADDRESS BY MOD / PRINCIPAL / INFORMATION
  10. ATTENDANCE
  11. NATIONAL ANTHEM
  12. DISPERSAL OF STUDENTS ALONG WITH SONG

 

LIST OF THE SONG FOR MORNING ASSEMBLY :

01. MONDAY SANSKRIT "VANDE MATRAM"
02. TUESDAY PANJABI "ASI DESH DI CHADHDI"
03. WEDNESDAY HINDI "YE MANDIRON KA DESH HAI"
04. THURSDAY HINDI "MANUSHYA TU BADA MAHAN HAI"
05. FRIDAY SINDHI "HI MUHINJO VATAN"
06. SATURDAY MARATHI "ATA UTHVU SARE RAAM"

 

LIST OF HOUSE MASTER / MISTRESS OF THE YEAR 2016 - 17

S.NO. NAME OF THE HOUSE NAME OF THE HOUSE MASTER / MISTRESS
01. ARAWALI JR. SHRI SSG (TGT - MARATHI)
02. ARAWALI SR. SHRI S.K.TIWARI (PGT - CHEM.)
03. NILGIRI JR. SHRI P. R. DOD (TGT - MARATHI)
04. NILGIRI SR. SHRI R. K. GAUTAM (PGT - PHYSICS)
05. SHIVALIK JR. SHRI N. K. PATEL (TGT - HINDI)
06. SHIVALIK SR. SHRI ASHISH SHUKLA (PGT - ENGLISH)
07. UDAYGIRI SR. SHRI SHEO SHANKAR (PGT - GEO.)
08. GIRL B HOUSE SMT. S. MISHRA (TGT - SCIENCE)
09. GIRL A HOUSE SMT. RAJANTI GUPTA (TGT - HINDI)
10. GIRL C HOUSE SMT. SWATI CHATURVEDI (PGT - BIO)

 

LIST OF ASS. HOUSE MASTERS/MISTRESS OF THE YEAR 2016- 17

S.NO. NAME OF THE HOUSE NAME OF THE HOUSE MASTER / MISTRESS
01. ARAWALI JR. SMT. K. SINGH (NARSE)
02. ARAWALI SR. SHRI S. JYOTISHI (TGT - MUSIC)
03. NILGIRI JR. SHRI V. DEEPAK (TGT-MATHS)
04. NILGIRI SR. SHRI A.S.KHAN (TGT - S.ST.)
05. SHIVALIK JR. SHRI AKHILESH KARWARIYA (TGT-MATHS)
06. SHIVALIK SR. SHRI P.M. KAURAV (PET - M)
07. UDAYGIRI SR. SHRI SHIV SHANKAR (PGT - GEO.)
08. GIRL B HOUSE SMT.
09. GIRL A HOUSE SMT. LALITA SHARMA (TGT - ART)
10. GIRL C HOUSE SMT. A. GUPTA (TGT - ENGLISH)

 

LIST OF CLASS TEACHER OF THE YEAR 2016-17

S.NO. NAME OF THE CLASS NAME OF THE CLASS TEACHER
01. VI - A SMT. LALITA SAHARMA (TGT - ART)
02. VI - B SMT. SHIKHA MISHRA (TGT - SCIENCE)
03. VII - A SMT. R. GUPTA (TGT -HINDI)
04. VII - B SHRI A. S. KHAN (TGT -SST)
05. VIII- A SHRI N.K.PATEL (TGT - HINDI)
06. VIII- B SHRI S. JYOTISHI (TGT - MUSIC)
07. IX - A SHRI P. R. DOD (TGT - MARATHI)
08. IX - B SMT. ANJU GUPTA (TGT - ENGLISH)
09. X - A SHRI S.SHANKAR (PGT - GEO)
10. X - B SHRI R. K. GAUTAM (PGT- PHYSICS)
11. XI SHRI ASHISH SHUKLA (PGT -ENGLISH)
12. XII SHRI A. N. SHARMA (PGT - MATHS)

 

 
 | Home | Contact us |

Website Designed
MAINTAINED BY:-JITENDRA PANDEY(FCSA) MOB.NO.:- 8989700796

Das Consultancy Services, Bhopal (M.P.)

Jawahar Navodya Vidyalaya, Khurai, Sagar (M.P.)